Skip to content Skip to footer

Upcoming services - All facilities

21
July
Sunday
11:30 am

Mr Abdullah Sultani

Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block J_Zone J/7/137
NSW United Turkish Islamic Centre
21
July
Sunday
12:30 pm

Mrs Fatme Jablaoui

Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block J_Zone J/6/103
Sydney Islamic Funerals
21
July
Sunday
1:30 pm

Mrs Mary Safwan

Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block E_Zone J/#/187
Al Zahra Funeral Services Limited
22
July
Monday
10:15 am

Mr Colin Edward Chandler

Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls (Chapel / Cremations) 1
Afterlife Funerals
22
July
Monday
10:30 am

Mr Jack Yousef

Rookwood Cemetery
Antiochian Orthodox Monumental_Zone A/#/10
St Nicodemus Funerals
22
July
Monday
11:00 am

Mrs Vera Stanojevic Phillips

Rookwood Cemetery
Serbian Lawn 2_Zone H/#/30
Family Member - (Inv Contact)
22
July
Monday
11:30 am

Mrs Mariana Neloedethan

Rookwood Cemetery
Heritage Lawn_Zone F/#/352
White Lady Funerals Bankstown
22
July
Monday
12:30 pm

John Karantanis

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL C_Zone F/#/301
Euro Funeral Services
22
July
Monday
1:00 pm

Mrs Kovilka Laglija

Rookwood Cemetery
Macedonian Orthodox 10_Zone I/#/61
Macedonian Cross Funerals
22
July
Monday
1:30 pm

Mrs Vasiliki Lotos

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL P_Zone A/#/2079
Divine Family Funerals
22
July
Monday
2:00 pm

Tatiana Pawloff

Rookwood Cemetery
Russian Orthodox 3_Zone E/#/269
John Wheatley Funerals Chester Hill
23
July
Tuesday
11:00 am

Gordan Mirjanic

Rookwood Cemetery
Serbian Orthodox 2_Zone E/#/294
Orthodox Funeral Services
23
July
Tuesday
11:30 am

Mrs Hilli Tohver

Rookwood Cemetery
Estonian Niche Wall_Zone F/#/643
Family Member - (Inv Contact)
23
July
Tuesday
12:00 pm

Mrs Catherine Jefferys

Rookwood Cemetery
Magnolia Grove_Zone H/#/244
Allan Drew Funerals
23
July
Tuesday
12:30 pm

Mr Andreas Haji Adamou

Rookwood Cemetery
Monumental Lawn C_Zone A/#/275
Olsens Funerals Sutherland
23
July
Tuesday
1:30 pm

Vessie Kapeliotis

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL O_Zone F/#/91
Jeffrey Family Funerals
23
July
Tuesday
2:30 pm

Miss Vicki Toulos

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox 6 Ext_Zone F/#/216
Paul Lahood Funeral Services
24
July
Wednesday
10:00 am

Sione Kamaloni Lomavita

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Lawn D_Zone F/#/1775
Paul Lahood Funeral Services
24
July
Wednesday
11:30 am

Mr Stylianos Katehos

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL P_Zone A/#/649
Euro Funeral Services
24
July
Wednesday
11:30 am

Mr Bruce Bird

Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls (Chapel / Cremations) 1
Daniel Grace Funerals
24
July
Wednesday
12:00 pm

Mr Krste Lupevski

Rookwood Cemetery
Macedonian Orthodox 3_Zone I/#/295
Icon Funeral Services
24
July
Wednesday
12:30 pm

Mr Marinos Iosif

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL O_Zone F/#/237
Acropolis Funeral Services
24
July
Wednesday
1:30 pm

Mrs Thi Lieu Tran

Rookwood Cemetery
Mausoleum Niche Level 1_Zone F/#/44A
Family Member - (Inv Contact)
25
July
Thursday
11:30 am

Maurice James Dixon

Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls (Chapel / Cremations) 1
Wilson Family Funerals
25
July
Thursday
11:30 am

James Fardoulis

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL P_Zone A/24/1148
Euro Funeral Services
25
July
Thursday
12:00 pm

Mr Metodija Andreski

Rookwood Cemetery
Macedonian Orthodox 5_Zone I/#/16
Macedonian Cross Funerals
25
July
Thursday
12:30 pm

Maurice James Dixon

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Lawn C_Zone F/#/718
Wilson Family Funerals
25
July
Thursday
2:00 pm

Mr Zoran Vukadinovic

Rookwood Cemetery
Serbian Orthodox 3_Zone I/#/144
Caring Funerals
26
July
Friday
8:30 am

Mr Neil Thomas Hobbs

Rookwood Cemetery
Methodist New 2AW_Zone F/#/670
Family Member - (Inv Contact)
26
July
Friday
11:00 am

Ms Dorothy May Moore

Rookwood Cemetery
7_Zone C/#/3510
Family Member - (Inv Contact)
26
July
Friday
11:00 am

Ms Noeline Moore

Rookwood Cemetery
7_Zone C/#/3510
Family Member - (Inv Contact)
26
July
Friday
11:30 am

Glenn Clarke

Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls (Chapel / Cremations) 1
Calvary Funerals
26
July
Friday
12:00 pm

Glenn Clarke

Rookwood Cemetery
19_Zone E/#/2275
Calvary Funerals
26
July
Friday
12:30 pm

Mr Anastase Psaroulis

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL H_Zone F/#/461
Euro Funeral Services
26
July
Friday
1:00 pm

Susan Gail Mavin

Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls (Chapel / Cremations) 1
Afterlife Funerals
26
July
Friday
2:00 pm

Mr Arnold Reginald Edmund Thomas

Rookwood Cemetery
Granite Lawn 4_Zone H/#/125
Olsens Funerals Sutherland