Sunday 27 November 2022

Time Name Facility Service Location Funeral Director Directions
11:30 am Mr Selwyn Litton Rookwood Cemetery
26F_Zone G/7/169
Sydney Chevra Kadisha Directions
12:00 pm Mr Mohammad Zahir Waseeq Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block K_Zone J/#/173
Al Zahra Funeral Services Limited Directions
27
November
Sunday
11:30 am

Mr Selwyn Litton

Rookwood Cemetery
26F_Zone G/7/169

Sydney Chevra Kadisha

27
November
Sunday
12:00 pm

Mr Mohammad Zahir Waseeq

Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block K_Zone J/#/173

Al Zahra Funeral Services Limited

Monday 28 November 2022

Time Name Facility Service Location Funeral Director Directions
8:00 am Mrs Margaret Pamela Green Rookwood Cemetery
Lawn 2_Zone D/#/337
Family Member - (Inv Contact) Directions
9:00 am Mr Maharley Weherua Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls Chapel (Cremation/Service)
White Lady Funerals Bankstown Directions
9:30 am Ms Katrina Angelene King Rookwood Cemetery
Monumental Lawn O Ext_Zone F/#/1058
Family Member - (Inv Contact) Directions
10:00 am Mr Maharley Weherua Rookwood Cemetery
Maori Lawn_Zone H/#/98
White Lady Funerals Bankstown Directions
11:00 am Ms Maria Teresa Li Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 7_Zone H/#/277
Ausia Funeral Services Directions
11:30 am Mr Alexandros Tzintzios Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL P_Zone A/30/1438
Icon Funeral Services Directions
12:00 pm Doreen Joy Rose Rookwood Cemetery
Chapel Rose Garden B_Zone C/#/96
Family Member - (Inv Contact) Directions
12:30 pm Dimitra Logothetis Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL M_Zone F/#/209
Acropolis Funeral Services Directions
12:30 pm Mr Myer Isaac Stein Rookwood Cemetery
21A_Zone G/4/60
Sydney Chevra Kadisha Directions
1:00 pm Mr Ivan Kukevski Rookwood Cemetery
Macedonian Orthodox 9_Zone I/#/112
Macedonian Cross Funerals Directions
1:30 pm Mrs Spiridoula Zervas Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL M_Zone F/#/38
Euro Funeral Services Directions
2:00 pm Mr Thong Chai Soponratchata Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls Chapel (Cremation/Service)
Jeffrey Family Funerals Directions
28
November
Monday
8:00 am

Mrs Margaret Pamela Green

Rookwood Cemetery
Lawn 2_Zone D/#/337

Family Member - (Inv Contact)

28
November
Monday
9:00 am

Mr Maharley Weherua

Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls Chapel (Cremation/Service)

White Lady Funerals Bankstown

28
November
Monday
9:30 am

Ms Katrina Angelene King

Rookwood Cemetery
Monumental Lawn O Ext_Zone F/#/1058

Family Member - (Inv Contact)

28
November
Monday
10:00 am

Mr Maharley Weherua

Rookwood Cemetery
Maori Lawn_Zone H/#/98

White Lady Funerals Bankstown

28
November
Monday
11:00 am

Ms Maria Teresa Li

Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 7_Zone H/#/277

Ausia Funeral Services

28
November
Monday
11:30 am

Mr Alexandros Tzintzios

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL P_Zone A/30/1438

Icon Funeral Services

28
November
Monday
12:00 pm

Doreen Joy Rose

Rookwood Cemetery
Chapel Rose Garden B_Zone C/#/96

Family Member - (Inv Contact)

28
November
Monday
12:30 pm

Dimitra Logothetis

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL M_Zone F/#/209

Acropolis Funeral Services

28
November
Monday
12:30 pm

Mr Myer Isaac Stein

Rookwood Cemetery
21A_Zone G/4/60

Sydney Chevra Kadisha

28
November
Monday
1:00 pm

Mr Ivan Kukevski

Rookwood Cemetery
Macedonian Orthodox 9_Zone I/#/112

Macedonian Cross Funerals

28
November
Monday
1:30 pm

Mrs Spiridoula Zervas

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL M_Zone F/#/38

Euro Funeral Services

28
November
Monday
2:00 pm

Mr Thong Chai Soponratchata

Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls Chapel (Cremation/Service)

Jeffrey Family Funerals

Tuesday 29 November 2022

Time Name Facility Service Location Funeral Director Directions
9:30 am Mr Raymond Harold Vidler Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public J Ext_Zone F/1/43
Heritage Funerals NSW Pty Ltd Directions
11:00 am Mr Phong Dong Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 7A_Zone H/#/35
Funerals of Distinction Directions
11:00 am Mrs Judith Beatrice Sonia Lewis Rookwood Cemetery
23E_Zone H/22/606
Sydney Chevra Kadisha Directions
11:30 am Mrs Christalla Michael Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL P_Zone A/#/663
Divinity Funerals Directions
12:30 pm Mr Fayaz Zaki Awadalla Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL K_Zone A/#/10
St Nicodemus Funerals Directions
1:00 pm Andon Loskovski Rookwood Cemetery
Macedonian Orthodox 5_Zone I/#/58
Icon Funeral Services Directions
1:30 pm Mrs Aida Nour Rookwood Cemetery
Coptic Orthodox 5F Ext_Zone A/#/48
Eternity Funerals Directions
2:00 pm Mrs Zaklina Milutin Rookwood Cemetery
Serbian Orthodox 5_Zone E/15/261
Family Member - (Inv Contact) Directions
2:30 pm Mrs Zoe Klebansky Rookwood Cemetery
Russian Orthodox O_Zone F/#/1924
John Wheatley Funerals Chester Hill Directions
29
November
Tuesday
9:30 am

Mr Raymond Harold Vidler

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public J Ext_Zone F/1/43

Heritage Funerals NSW Pty Ltd

29
November
Tuesday
11:00 am

Mr Phong Dong

Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 7A_Zone H/#/35

Funerals of Distinction

29
November
Tuesday
11:00 am

Mrs Judith Beatrice Sonia Lewis

Rookwood Cemetery
23E_Zone H/22/606

Sydney Chevra Kadisha

29
November
Tuesday
11:30 am

Mrs Christalla Michael

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL P_Zone A/#/663

Divinity Funerals

29
November
Tuesday
12:30 pm

Mr Fayaz Zaki Awadalla

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL K_Zone A/#/10

St Nicodemus Funerals

29
November
Tuesday
1:00 pm

Andon Loskovski

Rookwood Cemetery
Macedonian Orthodox 5_Zone I/#/58

Icon Funeral Services

29
November
Tuesday
1:30 pm

Mrs Aida Nour

Rookwood Cemetery
Coptic Orthodox 5F Ext_Zone A/#/48

Eternity Funerals

29
November
Tuesday
2:00 pm

Mrs Zaklina Milutin

Rookwood Cemetery
Serbian Orthodox 5_Zone E/15/261

Family Member - (Inv Contact)

29
November
Tuesday
2:30 pm

Mrs Zoe Klebansky

Rookwood Cemetery
Russian Orthodox O_Zone F/#/1924

John Wheatley Funerals Chester Hill

Wednesday 30 November 2022

Time Name Facility Service Location Funeral Director Directions
8:00 am Mrs Helen Lorraine Burton Rookwood Cemetery
Chapel Rose Garden B_Zone C/#/68
Family Member - (Inv Contact) Directions
1:30 pm Ms Anita Mea Fletcher Rookwood Cemetery
Lutheran Lawn_Zone F/#/314
Olsens Funerals Sutherland Directions
30
November
Wednesday
8:00 am

Mrs Helen Lorraine Burton

Rookwood Cemetery
Chapel Rose Garden B_Zone C/#/68

Family Member - (Inv Contact)

30
November
Wednesday
1:30 pm

Ms Anita Mea Fletcher

Rookwood Cemetery
Lutheran Lawn_Zone F/#/314

Olsens Funerals Sutherland

Thursday 01 December 2022

Time Name Facility Service Location Funeral Director Directions
10:00 am Quan Ly Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese Lawn 2_Zone H/#/79
Family Member - (Inv Contact) Directions
10:00 am Can Kinh Duong Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese Lawn 2_Zone H/#/79
Family Member - (Inv Contact) Directions
10:30 am Mr Camillo Nastasi Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
Chapel of Eternal Rest
A O'Hare Funeral Directors NSW Pty Ltd
11:00 am Sit Wai Chim Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 2_Zone H/#/1679
Family Member - (Inv Contact) Directions
11:30 am Mr Camillo Nastasi Rookwood Cemetery
Mausoleum Level 3_Zone F/#/78S
A O'Hare Funeral Directors NSW Pty Ltd Directions
12:00 pm Zhihua Qiu Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 8_Zone H/#/259
Family Member - (Inv Contact) Directions
12:30 pm Mr Peter Zafirelli Rookwood Cemetery
Monumental Lawn D_Zone A/11/401
Acropolis Funeral Services Directions
01
December
Thursday
10:00 am

Quan Ly

Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese Lawn 2_Zone H/#/79

Family Member - (Inv Contact)

01
December
Thursday
10:00 am

Can Kinh Duong

Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese Lawn 2_Zone H/#/79

Family Member - (Inv Contact)

01
December
Thursday
10:30 am

Mr Camillo Nastasi

Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
Chapel of Eternal Rest

A O'Hare Funeral Directors NSW Pty Ltd

01
December
Thursday
11:00 am

Sit Wai Chim

Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 2_Zone H/#/1679

Family Member - (Inv Contact)

01
December
Thursday
11:30 am

Mr Camillo Nastasi

Rookwood Cemetery
Mausoleum Level 3_Zone F/#/78S

A O'Hare Funeral Directors NSW Pty Ltd

01
December
Thursday
12:00 pm

Zhihua Qiu

Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 8_Zone H/#/259

Family Member - (Inv Contact)

01
December
Thursday
12:30 pm

Mr Peter Zafirelli

Rookwood Cemetery
Monumental Lawn D_Zone A/11/401

Acropolis Funeral Services

Friday 02 December 2022

Time Name Facility Service Location Funeral Director Directions
12:00 pm Mrs Dosta Petrovski Rookwood Cemetery
Orthodox 1_Zone I/#/322
Macedonian Cross Funerals Directions
12:30 pm Mrs Ines Rodriguez Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Lawn D_Zone F/#/1143
Calvary Funerals Directions
2:00 pm Mrs Joyce May Taylor Rookwood Cemetery
3_Zone B/#/1739
Allan Drew Funerals Directions
2:15 pm Mr William George Beames Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls Chapel (Cremation/Service)
Guardian Funerals Blacktown Directions
02
December
Friday
12:00 pm

Mrs Dosta Petrovski

Rookwood Cemetery
Orthodox 1_Zone I/#/322

Macedonian Cross Funerals

02
December
Friday
12:30 pm

Mrs Ines Rodriguez

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Lawn D_Zone F/#/1143

Calvary Funerals

02
December
Friday
2:00 pm

Mrs Joyce May Taylor

Rookwood Cemetery
3_Zone B/#/1739

Allan Drew Funerals

02
December
Friday
2:15 pm

Mr William George Beames

Rookwood General Cemetery Chapels
All Souls Chapel (Cremation/Service)

Guardian Funerals Blacktown