Tuesday 18 February 2020

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
8:00 am George Tzannetakos Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox T_Zone F/#/312
Icon Funeral Services Directions
11:00 am Mr Yacoub Zakka Rookwood Cemetery
Syrian Orthodox 5H_Zone A/#/674
Eternity Funerals Punchbowl Directions
11:30 am Mrs Li Rong Zhao Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese Lawn 2_Zone H/#/83
Galaxy Funerals and Consulting Services Directions
12:00 pm Mrs Valda Emily Wilson Rookwood Cemetery
Lawn 1A_Zone C/#/34
T J Andrews Newtown Directions
12:00 pm Mrs Radojka Tajsic Rookwood Cemetery
Serbian Orthodox 2_Zone E/#/238
Orthodox Funeral Services Directions
12:30 pm Giuseppina Conti Rookwood Cemetery
Vaults_Zone F/83A/1
White Lady Funerals Five Dock Directions
1:30 pm Mr Karla Olup Rookwood Cemetery
Estonian Niche Wall_Zone F/#/928
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
1:30 pm Mrs Maria Olup Rookwood Cemetery
Estonian Niche Wall_Zone F/#/929
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
1:30 pm Ms Margitta Olup Rookwood Cemetery
Estonian Niche Wall_Zone F/#/930
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
1:30 pm Bassam Al Bardouh Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block B_Zone J/6/383
LMA Islamic Funeral Services Directions
2:30 pm Ajisa Poricanin Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block B_Zone J/7/406
NSW United Turkish Islamic Centre Directions
18
February
Tuesday
8:00 am

George Tzannetakos

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox T_Zone F/#/312

Icon Funeral Services

18
February
Tuesday
11:00 am

Mr Yacoub Zakka

Rookwood Cemetery
Syrian Orthodox 5H_Zone A/#/674

Eternity Funerals Punchbowl

18
February
Tuesday
11:30 am

Mrs Li Rong Zhao

Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese Lawn 2_Zone H/#/83

Galaxy Funerals and Consulting Services

18
February
Tuesday
12:00 pm

Mrs Valda Emily Wilson

Rookwood Cemetery
Lawn 1A_Zone C/#/34

T J Andrews Newtown

18
February
Tuesday
12:00 pm

Mrs Radojka Tajsic

Rookwood Cemetery
Serbian Orthodox 2_Zone E/#/238

Orthodox Funeral Services

18
February
Tuesday
12:30 pm

Giuseppina Conti

Rookwood Cemetery
Vaults_Zone F/83A/1

White Lady Funerals Five Dock

18
February
Tuesday
1:30 pm

Mr Karla Olup

Rookwood Cemetery
Estonian Niche Wall_Zone F/#/928

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)

18
February
Tuesday
1:30 pm

Mrs Maria Olup

Rookwood Cemetery
Estonian Niche Wall_Zone F/#/929

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)

18
February
Tuesday
1:30 pm

Ms Margitta Olup

Rookwood Cemetery
Estonian Niche Wall_Zone F/#/930

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)

18
February
Tuesday
1:30 pm

Bassam Al Bardouh

Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block B_Zone J/6/383

LMA Islamic Funeral Services

18
February
Tuesday
2:30 pm

Ajisa Poricanin

Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block B_Zone J/7/406

NSW United Turkish Islamic Centre

Wednesday 19 February 2020

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
8:30 am Stewart Ernest Hall Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/24
Elite Funeral Directors Directions
8:30 am Mr Peter Kelly Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/24
Elite Funeral Directors Directions
8:30 am Ivan Bernard O Rourke Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/24
Elite Funeral Directors Directions
10:30 am Mr Vily Veingold Rookwood Cemetery
23E_Zone H/22/612
Sydney Chevra Kadisha Directions
12:30 pm Mrs Feodosia Wolody Rookwood Cemetery
Ukrainian Bylo_Zone F/#/291
Eastaugh and Carroll Directions
1:30 pm Mrs Mary Rasiah Rookwood Cemetery
Methodist Lawn C_Zone F/#/154
Paul Lahood Funeral Services Directions
2:00 pm Mrs Souad Michael Rookwood Cemetery
Coptic Orthodox 5F Ext_Zone A/#/137
St Nicodemus Funerals Directions
19
February
Wednesday
8:30 am

Stewart Ernest Hall

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/24

Elite Funeral Directors

19
February
Wednesday
8:30 am

Mr Peter Kelly

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/24

Elite Funeral Directors

19
February
Wednesday
8:30 am

Ivan Bernard O Rourke

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/24

Elite Funeral Directors

19
February
Wednesday
10:30 am

Mr Vily Veingold

Rookwood Cemetery
23E_Zone H/22/612

Sydney Chevra Kadisha

19
February
Wednesday
12:30 pm

Mrs Feodosia Wolody

Rookwood Cemetery
Ukrainian Bylo_Zone F/#/291

Eastaugh and Carroll

19
February
Wednesday
1:30 pm

Mrs Mary Rasiah

Rookwood Cemetery
Methodist Lawn C_Zone F/#/154

Paul Lahood Funeral Services

19
February
Wednesday
2:00 pm

Mrs Souad Michael

Rookwood Cemetery
Coptic Orthodox 5F Ext_Zone A/#/137

St Nicodemus Funerals

Thursday 20 February 2020

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
9:00 am Baby of Raghda Alqsbutrs Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/16
Heritage Funerals NSW Pty Ltd Directions
11:45 am Peng Yun Yu Rookwood Cemetery
Cremation Service
Jeffrey Bros Funeral Services
12:00 pm Margaret Ann Radford Rookwood Cemetery
Remembrance Lawn 3_Zone H/#/238
Gregory and Carr Funerals Gordon Directions
12:30 pm Mr Nikolaos Rozonatos Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox 6 Ext_Zone F/#/354
Acropolis Funeral Services Directions
2:00 pm Antonia Carrieri Rookwood Cemetery
Mausoleum Level 1_Zone F/#/39L
A O'Hare Funeral Directors NSW Pty Ltd Directions
20
February
Thursday
9:00 am

Baby of Raghda Alqsbutrs

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/16

Heritage Funerals NSW Pty Ltd

20
February
Thursday
11:45 am

Peng Yun Yu

Rookwood Cemetery
Cremation Service

Jeffrey Bros Funeral Services

20
February
Thursday
12:00 pm

Margaret Ann Radford

Rookwood Cemetery
Remembrance Lawn 3_Zone H/#/238

Gregory and Carr Funerals Gordon

20
February
Thursday
12:30 pm

Mr Nikolaos Rozonatos

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox 6 Ext_Zone F/#/354

Acropolis Funeral Services

20
February
Thursday
2:00 pm

Antonia Carrieri

Rookwood Cemetery
Mausoleum Level 1_Zone F/#/39L

A O'Hare Funeral Directors NSW Pty Ltd

Friday 21 February 2020

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
11:00 am Ronald Charles Rolander Rookwood Cemetery
Remembrance Lawn 2_Zone H/#/673
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
11:30 am Mrs Martha Gewargis Rookwood Cemetery
Assyrian Church Of the East_Zone E/#/449
Academy Funeral Services (Academy Funeral Services P/L T/as) Directions
3:00 pm Lorna Wood Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Lawn C_Zone F/#/1303
Guardian Funerals Blacktown Directions
21
February
Friday
11:00 am

Ronald Charles Rolander

Rookwood Cemetery
Remembrance Lawn 2_Zone H/#/673

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)

21
February
Friday
11:30 am

Mrs Martha Gewargis

Rookwood Cemetery
Assyrian Church Of the East_Zone E/#/449

Academy Funeral Services (Academy Funeral Services P/L T/as)

21
February
Friday
3:00 pm

Lorna Wood

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Lawn C_Zone F/#/1303

Guardian Funerals Blacktown

Monday 24 February 2020

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
10:00 am Ms Elvira Vinner Rookwood Cemetery
Harmony Rose Garden_Zone A/#/69
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
1:30 pm Mrs Jang Na Ung Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 3A_Zone H/#/9D
Ausia Funeral Services Directions
2:30 pm Choy Foon Tsang Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese Lawn 1_Zone H/02/16A
Gregory and Carr Funerals Gordon Directions
24
February
Monday
10:00 am

Ms Elvira Vinner

Rookwood Cemetery
Harmony Rose Garden_Zone A/#/69

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)

24
February
Monday
1:30 pm

Mrs Jang Na Ung

Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese 3A_Zone H/#/9D

Ausia Funeral Services

24
February
Monday
2:30 pm

Choy Foon Tsang

Rookwood Cemetery
Chinese Lawn 1_Zone H/02/16A

Gregory and Carr Funerals Gordon