Today's Services - Friday 18 October 2019

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
9:30 am Sylvia June Henson Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/18
Heritage Funerals NSW Pty Ltd Directions
10:30 am Mrs Unaisi Tadu Rookwood Cemetery
Cremation Service
Acropolis Funeral Services
11:30 am Diana Stewart Rookwood Cemetery
Monumental Lawn C_Zone A/#/1203
Icon Funeral Services Directions
12:30 pm Mrs Toula Papas Rookwood Cemetery
Russian Orthodox M_Zone F/#/570
Divinity Funerals Directions
2:00 pm Mrs Patricia Enid Brooks Rookwood Cemetery
3_Zone B/#/829
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
2:00 pm Mr Claude Henry Brooks Rookwood Cemetery
3_Zone B/#/829
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
2:30 pm Ahmed Sadik Elsamanoudi Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block B_Zone J/#/266
LMA Islamic Funeral Services Directions
2:30 pm Mr Coskun Kus Rookwood Cemetery
NSW United Turkish Islamic Centre
3:00 pm Mrs Anastasia Makropoulos Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL K_Zone A/#/724
Euro Funeral Services Roselands Directions
18
October
Friday
9:30 am

Sylvia June Henson

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/18

Heritage Funerals NSW Pty Ltd

18
October
Friday
10:30 am

Mrs Unaisi Tadu

Rookwood Cemetery
Cremation Service

Acropolis Funeral Services

18
October
Friday
11:30 am

Diana Stewart

Rookwood Cemetery
Monumental Lawn C_Zone A/#/1203

Icon Funeral Services

18
October
Friday
12:30 pm

Mrs Toula Papas

Rookwood Cemetery
Russian Orthodox M_Zone F/#/570

Divinity Funerals

18
October
Friday
2:00 pm

Mrs Patricia Enid Brooks

Rookwood Cemetery
3_Zone B/#/829

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)

18
October
Friday
2:00 pm

Mr Claude Henry Brooks

Rookwood Cemetery
3_Zone B/#/829

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)

18
October
Friday
2:30 pm

Ahmed Sadik Elsamanoudi

Rookwood Cemetery
Muslim 8 Block B_Zone J/#/266

LMA Islamic Funeral Services

18
October
Friday
2:30 pm

Mr Coskun Kus

Rookwood Cemetery

NSW United Turkish Islamic Centre

18
October
Friday
3:00 pm

Mrs Anastasia Makropoulos

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox LOL K_Zone A/#/724

Euro Funeral Services Roselands

Today's Services - Monday 21 October 2019

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
11:00 am Mrs Elga Eber Rookwood Cemetery
Estonian Niche Wall_Zone F/#/39
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
11:30 am Andrew Kounelis Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox 7_Zone F/#/232
Acropolis Funeral Services Directions
12:00 pm Mr Mrs Anca Kuzmanovski Rookwood Cemetery
Macedonian Orthodox 2_Zone I/#/35
Icon Funeral Services Directions
2:00 pm Mrs Poppy Papadakis Rookwood Cemetery
Monumental Lawn C_Zone A/#/622
Acropolis Funeral Services Directions
21
October
Monday
11:00 am

Mrs Elga Eber

Rookwood Cemetery
Estonian Niche Wall_Zone F/#/39

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)

21
October
Monday
11:30 am

Andrew Kounelis

Rookwood Cemetery
Eastern Orthodox 7_Zone F/#/232

Acropolis Funeral Services

21
October
Monday
12:00 pm

Mr Mrs Anca Kuzmanovski

Rookwood Cemetery
Macedonian Orthodox 2_Zone I/#/35

Icon Funeral Services

21
October
Monday
2:00 pm

Mrs Poppy Papadakis

Rookwood Cemetery
Monumental Lawn C_Zone A/#/622

Acropolis Funeral Services

Today's Services - Tuesday 22 October 2019

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
1:30 pm Sylvester Thomas Raj Paul Rookwood Cemetery
Baby Lawn_Zone F/#/32O
Guardian Funerals Merrylands Directions
2:00 pm Mr Jovan Stevanovic Rookwood Cemetery
Serbian Lawn 2_Zone H/#/381
Orthodox Funeral Services Directions
22
October
Tuesday
1:30 pm

Sylvester Thomas Raj Paul

Rookwood Cemetery
Baby Lawn_Zone F/#/32O

Guardian Funerals Merrylands

22
October
Tuesday
2:00 pm

Mr Jovan Stevanovic

Rookwood Cemetery
Serbian Lawn 2_Zone H/#/381

Orthodox Funeral Services

Today's Services - Wednesday 23 October 2019

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
9:30 am Clarence Neal Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/18
Elite Funeral Directors Directions
12:30 pm Mr Thomas Galathris Rookwood Cemetery
Euro Funeral Services Roselands
23
October
Wednesday
9:30 am

Clarence Neal

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Public B Ext_Zone F/#/18

Elite Funeral Directors

23
October
Wednesday
12:30 pm

Mr Thomas Galathris

Rookwood Cemetery

Euro Funeral Services Roselands

Today's Services - Thursday 24 October 2019

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
1:00 pm Mr Charles Edward Bryant Rookwood Cemetery
Salvation Army J_Zone F/#/632
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
24
October
Thursday
1:00 pm

Mr Charles Edward Bryant

Rookwood Cemetery
Salvation Army J_Zone F/#/632

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)

Today's Services - Friday 25 October 2019

Time Deceased Name Location Plot Number Funeral Director Directions
2:00 pm Mr David Sironi Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Lawn A_Zone F/#/572
A O'Hare Funeral Directors NSW Pty Ltd Directions
2:00 pm Mr Charles Edward Rudd Rookwood Cemetery
Heritage Lawn_Zone F/#/264
Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact) Directions
25
October
Friday
2:00 pm

Mr David Sironi

Rookwood Cemetery
Independent Lawn A_Zone F/#/572

A O'Hare Funeral Directors NSW Pty Ltd

25
October
Friday
2:00 pm

Mr Charles Edward Rudd

Rookwood Cemetery
Heritage Lawn_Zone F/#/264

Family Member - Ash Bookings (Inv Contact)